EL
Greek Travel Pages

THOURIA (THU), Ancient city, MESSINIA

You are here GREECE MESSINIA THOURIA

THOURIA Ancient city MESSINIA

Find within THOURIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THOURIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Mycenaean tombs
Other Names: THURIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24009
Tel +30 27230
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 22o 03' 06.27" E
Latitude: 37o 06' 49.12" N

Belonged to:
MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.