EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARES (FAR), Ancient city, PATRA

You are here GREECE PATRA FARES

FARES Ancient city PATRA

Find within FARES


Additional area information for FARES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: PHARAE, PHARAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25008
Tel +30 26940
Longitude: 21o 43' 50" E
Latitude: 38o 05' 22" N

Belonged to:
ACHAIA, Ancient country, GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
FARES, Municipality, PATRA , GREECE
FARES, Village, PATRA , GREECE

Distances:
23,9 Kilometers the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FARES (Ancient city)    East of ISSOMA (Village)
ISSOMA (Village )   West Northwest of CHALANDRITSA (Village, Town hall)>
CHALANDRITSA (Village, Town hall) belongs to FARES (Municipality)
FARES (Municipality) belongs to PATRA (Province)
PATRA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.