EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEFNOS (LAN), Ancient city, LEFKTRA

You are here GREECE LEFKTRA PEFNOS

PEFNOS Ancient city LEFKTRA

Find within PEFNOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PEFNOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient island
Other Names: PEPHNUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24023
Tel +30 27210
Longitude: 22o 17' 52" E
Latitude: 36o 48' 48" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
AGIOS DIMITRIOS, Settlement, LEFKTRA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.