EL
Greek Travel Pages

KENI POLIS (GRL), Ancient city, ITYLO

You are here GREECE ITYLO KENI POLIS

KENI POLIS Ancient city ITYLO

Find within KENI POLIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KENI POLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient sanctuary, Ancient name
Other Names: TAINARON (Ancient), TAENARUM, CAENEOPOLIS, CAENEPOLIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23071
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 16" E
Latitude: 36o 27' 39" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KYPARISSOS, Settlement, ITYLO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.