EL
Greek Travel Pages

PRASSIES (LEP), Ancient city, LEONIDION

You are here GREECE LEONIDION PRASSIES

PRASSIES Ancient city LEONIDION

Find within PRASSIES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PRASSIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient port
Other Names: VRASSIE (Ancient), BRASIAE, PRASIAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22300
Tel +30 27570
Longitude: 22o 52' 30" E
Latitude: 37o 13' 36" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LEONIDIO, Port, LEONIDION , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.