EL
Greek Travel Pages

MASSIS (KOI), Ancient city, KRANIDI

You are here GREECE KRANIDI MASSIS

MASSIS Ancient city KRANIDI

Find within MASSIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MASSIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient port
Other Names: MASES (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 21300
Tel +30 27540
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 07' 60" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 35" N

Was seaport of:
ERMIONI, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Belonged to:
ERMIONIS, Ancient area, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.