EL
Greek Travel Pages

KREFSIS (LFV), Ancient city, THISVI

You are here GREECE THISVI KREFSIS

KREFSIS Ancient city THISVI

Find within KREFSIS


Additional area information for KREFSIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: KREUSIS, CREUSIS, KREUSA, CREUSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32010
Tel +30 22640
Longitude: 23o 06' 35.12" E
Latitude: 38o 12' 28.61" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Was seaport of:
THESPIES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KREFSIS (Ancient city)    East of LIVADOSTRA (Settlement)
LIVADOSTRA (Settlement )   Southwest of LEFKTRA (Small town)>
LEFKTRA (Small town) belongs to PLATEES (Municipality)
PLATEES (Municipality) belongs to THIVES (Province)
THIVES (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.