EL
Greek Travel Pages

KICHYROS (KNL), Ancient city, EPIRUS

You are here GREECE EPIRUS KICHYROS

KICHYROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 12 total images found for KICHYROS. View all.

KICHYROS Ancient city EPIRUS

Find within KICHYROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KICHYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Acropolis
Other Names: EPHYRE (Homeric), CICHORUS (Alternative), CICHYRUS (Bibliography), NEKROMANTEION ACHERON (Archaeological site)
Postal Code: 48060
Tel +30 26840
Longitude: 20o 29' 29" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 23" N

Was capital of:
THESPROTIA, Ancient country, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.