EL
Greek Travel Pages

DION (LHD), Ancient city, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA DION

DION Ancient city EVIA

Find within DION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for DION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: DIUM, DIOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34300
Tel +30 22260
Longitude: 22o 52' 45" E
Latitude: 38o 51' 00" N

Settlers inhabited the lands:
KANES, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.