EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTHIDON (AAV), Ancient city, CHALKIDA

You are here GREECE CHALKIDA ANTHIDON

ANTHIDON Ancient city CHALKIDA

Find within ANTHIDON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ANTHIDON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient port
Other Names: ANTHEDON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Longitude: 23o 26' 40" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 59" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
ANTHIDONA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
ANTHIDONA, Settlement, EVIA , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
ANTHIDON, Ancient city, PALESTINE

Located:
North (N) at the foot of: MESSAPIO, Mountain, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.