EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALIARTOS (ALV), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ALIARTOS
Photo: © Thalassa.gr


ALIARTOS Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within ALIARTOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALIARTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (19) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient area, Acropolis
Other Names: HALIARTIA (Ancient), ALIARTUS, HALIARTUS,HALIARTOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32001
Tel +30 22680
Longitude: 23o 03' 15.97" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 44.2" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
ALIARTOS, Small town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.