EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALAVANDA (CBU), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY ALAVANDA


Find within ALAVANDA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALAVANDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient theatre
Other Names: ALABANDA (Bibliography)

The city founded by settles of:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Belonged to:
FRYGIA, Ancient country, TURKEY
KARIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Was located:
East (E) of: MYOUS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Distances:
13 Kilometers GERGAS, Ancient settlement, TURKEY
250 Ancient stadion LAGINA, Ancient city, TURKEY
160 Ancient stadion TRALLIS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.