EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALKIS (XAL), Ancient city, NAFPAKTOS

You are here GREECE NAFPAKTOS CHALKIS

CHALKIS Photo gallery


CHALKIS Ancient city NAFPAKTOS

Find within CHALKIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for CHALKIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: HYPOCHALCIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 30014
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 21o 37' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 20' 45" N

Belonged to:
ETOLIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.