EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKRIES (GLV), Ancient city, ELOS

You are here GREECE ELOS AKRIES

AKRIES Ancient city ELOS

Find within AKRIES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AKRIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ACRAEAE (Ancient), ACRIAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23055
Tel +30 27350
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 47' 22" E
Latitude: 36o 47' 42" N

Located in the same area of:
KOKINIA, Beach, ELOS , GREECE

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.