EL
Greek Travel Pages

ENIA (TMH), Ancient city, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI ENIA

ENIA Ancient city THESSALONIKI

Find within ENIA


Additional area information for ENIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: AENEADES (Ancient), AENEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 57500
Tel +30 23920
Longitude: 22o 50' 23" E
Latitude: 40o 28' 30" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
EVIA, Island, GREECE
KORINTHIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ENIA (Ancient city) Northwest of NEA MICHANIONA (Small town, Town hall)
NEA MICHANIONA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to MICHANIONA (Municipality)
MICHANIONA (Municipality) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Province)
THESSALONIKI (Province) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Prefecture)
THESSALONIKI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.