EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGES (LIN), Ancient city, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA EGES

EGES Ancient city EVIA

Find within EGES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EGES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homeric name
Other Names: AEGAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34005
Tel +30 22270
Longitude: 23o 19' 48.54" E
Latitude: 37o 46' 53.52" N

Located in the same area of:
LIMNI, Small town, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.