EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHIOS (JKH), Airport, NORTH AEGEAN

You are here GREECE NORTH AEGEAN CHIOS

CHIOS Airport NORTH AEGEAN

Find within CHIOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for CHIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport, Civil airport
Other Names: OMIROS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 82100
Tel +30 22710
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 26o 08' 24.66" E
Latitude: 38o 20' 39.24" N

Distances:
4,5 Kilometers the capital of the island CHIOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

CHIOS (Airport) belongs to CHIOS (Municipality)
CHIOS (Municipality) belongs to CHIOS (Island)
CHIOS (Island) belongs to CHIOS (Prefecture)
CHIOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.