EL
Greek Travel Pages

STIRI (DST), Village, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA STIRI

STIRI Photo gallery


STIRI Village VIOTIA

Find within STIRI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STIRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 11 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 914
1981 942

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: STIRIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22670
Altitude: 440 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 39.86" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 30.39" N

Distances:
28,7 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
STIRIS, Ancient city, DISTOMO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.