EL
Greek Travel Pages

BEIRUT (BEX), Town, LEBANON

You are here LEBANON BEIRUT

BEIRUT Town LEBANON

Find within BEIRUT

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for BEIRUT

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Ancient city
Other Names: BERYTUS (Ancient)
Tel +961 1
Longitude: 35o 29' 30.04" E
Latitude: 33o 49' 25.88" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers North & East (N & E) BEIRUT, Airport, LEBANON

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.