EL
Greek Travel Pages

BUCHAREST (BUH), Town, ROMANIA

You are here ROMANIA BUCHAREST

BUCHAREST Town ROMANIA

Find within BUCHAREST

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for BUCHAREST

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Country capital, Air connection with Greece
Other Names: BUCURESTI (Alternative)
Tel +40 21
Longitude: 26o 06' 18.72" E
Latitude: 44o 25' 47.14" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers South (S) OTOPENI, Airport, ROMANIA

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.