EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYMI (KYM), Small town, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA KYMI

KYMI Photo gallery


KYMI Small town EVIA

Find within KYMI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3223
1981 4081

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: KIMI (Alternative), KOUMI (Local name)
Postal Code: 34003
Tel +30 22220
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 24o 06' 10.07" E
Latitude: 38o 38' 09.05" N

Distances:
95,5 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

It was named after:
KYMI, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.