EL
Greek Travel Pages

KERASSEA (NIL), Village, CHALKIDA

You are here GREECE CHALKIDA KERASSEA

KERASSEA Village CHALKIDA

Find within KERASSEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KERASSEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 448
1981 437

Geographical Data

Other Names: KERASSIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 34010
Tel +30 22270
Altitude: 560 meters
Longitude: 23o 19' 31.82" E
Latitude: 38o 54' 38.66" N

Distances:
40.0 Kilometers South (S) the municipality seat LIMNI, Small town, EVIA , GREECE
88,5 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the island CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Located at the side of:
South (S) at the sides of: XIRO, Mountain, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.