EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALKIDA, Municipality, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA CHALKIDA

CHALKIDA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 14 total images found for CHALKIDA. View all.

CHALKIDA Municipality EVIA

Find within CHALKIDA

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALKIDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 61646

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: HALKIADA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Longitude: 23o 38' 28.66" E
Latitude: 38o 28' 25.28" N

The town hall located in:
CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

It was named after:
CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: ANTHIDONA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
North (N) with: NEA ARTAKI, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
East (E) with: LILADIO, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Is washed (by):
Southwest (SW) from: SOUTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE
West (W) from: NORTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.