EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (AVD), Small town, AVLIDA

You are here GREECE AVLIDA VATHY

VATHY Photo gallery


VATHY Small town AVLIDA

Find within VATHY

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 61 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2490
1981 2211

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Ancient name, Ancient port
Other Names: BATHYS LIMEN (Ancient), VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Altitude: 36 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 17.96" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 23.03" N

Distances:
138.0 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital KARYSTOS, Town, EVIA , GREECE
141.5 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the provincial capital ISTIEA, Small town, EVIA , GREECE
103.5 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the municipality seat KYMI, Port, EVIA , GREECE
32.8 Kilometers East (E) the municipality seat ERETRIA, Port, EVIA , GREECE
12.0 Kilometers North (N) the capital of the island CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
MYKALISSOS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE
YRIA, Ancient city, AVLIDA , GREECE
AVLIS, Ancient city, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.