EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (EGP), Small town, EGINA

You are here GREECE EGINA VATHY

VATHY Small town EGINA

Find within VATHY

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1147
1981 917

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 18010
Tel +30 22970
Altitude: 80 meters
Longitude: 23o 28' 59.82" E
Latitude: 37o 46' 14.72" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.