EL
Greek Travel Pages

KENOURGIO (TST), Small town, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA KENOURGIO

KENOURGIO Photo gallery


KENOURGIO Small town ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within KENOURGIO

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KENOURGIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3116
1981 3282

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: THESTIES (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30005
Tel +30 26410
Altitude: 64 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 12.36" E
Latitude: 38o 36' 18.92" N

Distances:
503 Kilometers THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
284 Kilometers via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.