EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANO CHORA (ANH), Village, NAFPAKTOS

You are here GREECE NAFPAKTOS ANO CHORA

ANO CHORA Photo gallery


ANO CHORA Village NAFPAKTOS

Find within ANO CHORA

pin
25
Related Destinations
View
bed
13
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANO CHORA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 19 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 401
1991 489
1981 381

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: MEGALI LOMBOTINA (Previous), APODOTIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30023
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 1060 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 25.89" E
Latitude: 38o 35' 28.24" N

Distances:
112 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
58 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the provincial capital NAFPAKTOS, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.