EL
Greek Travel Pages

LESSINI (INI), Village, IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

You are here GREECE IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU LESSINI

LESSINI Village IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

Find within LESSINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LESSINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 943
1981 925

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: PALEOKATOUNA (Previous)
Postal Code: 30001
Tel +30 26320
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 21o 13' 51.49" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 13.96" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: ACHELOOS, River, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.