EL
Greek Travel Pages

LAMBIRI (ERN), Village, PATRA

You are here GREECE PATRA LAMBIRI
Results:  3 from 6 More photos...

LAMBIRI Village PATRA

Find within LAMBIRI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LAMBIRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 174

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: ERINEO (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 21o 59' 24.99" E
Latitude: 38o 18' 39.54" N

Located in the same area of:
ERINEO, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE

Located:
South (S) on the banks of: CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Distances:
28,4 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LAMBIRI (Village, Town hall) belongs to ERINEOS (Municipality)
ERINEOS (Municipality) belongs to PATRA (Province)
PATRA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.