EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEPOCHORI (ALP), Port, ATTICA, WEST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, WEST ALEPOCHORI

ALEPOCHORI Photo gallery


ALEPOCHORI Port ATTICA, WEST

Find within ALEPOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALEPOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 860

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village
Other Names: KATO ALEPOCHORI (Official name)
Postal Code: 19100
Tel +30 22960
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 23o 11' 07.58" E
Latitude: 38o 05' 11.48" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers Southeast (SE) MEGARA, Town, ATTICA, WEST , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the cove of: PSATHAS BAY, Bay, ATTICA, WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.