EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIRES (ARO), Village, KALAVRYTA

You are here GREECE KALAVRYTA SIRES

SIRES Village KALAVRYTA

Find within SIRES

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SIRES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 107
1981 397

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name, Ancient city
Other Names: VERSITSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 25004
Tel +30 26920
Altitude: 744 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 15.34" E
Latitude: 37o 52' 20.09" N

Distances:
105 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SIRES (Village )   East of PSOFIDA (Village, Town hall)>
PSOFIDA (Village, Town hall) belongs to AROANIA (Municipality)
AROANIA (Municipality) belongs to KALAVRYTA (Province)
KALAVRYTA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.