EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMBELOKIPI (EGR), Village, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA AMBELOKIPI
Photo: © Anta Soldatou

AMBELOKIPI Photo gallery


AMBELOKIPI Village EGIALIA

Find within AMBELOKIPI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMBELOKIPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 436
1981 288

Geographical Data

Other Names: CHRYSSAMBELI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 25010
Tel +30 26960
Altitude: 640 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 03.72" E
Latitude: 38o 05' 55.17" N

Borders:
Northwest (NW) AKRATA, Small town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Distances:
81 Kilometers the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.