EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIAKOPTO, Municipality, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA DIAKOPTO

DIAKOPTO Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 17 total images found for DIAKOPTO. View all.

DIAKOPTO Municipality EGIALIA

Find within DIAKOPTO

pin
29
Related Destinations
View
bed
12
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DIAKOPTO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 79 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 7023

Geographical Data

Other Names: DIAKOFTO (Alternative)
Tel +30 26910
Longitude: 22o 10' 57.99" E
Latitude: 38o 09' 40.38" N
Area: 109,93 km2

Borders:
West (W) EGHIO, Municipality, ACHAIA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) AKRATA, Municipality, EGIALIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) KALAVRYTA, Municipality, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
ELIKI, Ancient city, EGIALIA , GREECE
ASCHION, Ancient city, DIAKOPTO , GREECE
KALLISTES, Ancient city, DIAKOPTO , GREECE
VOURA, Ancient city, DIAKOPTO , GREECE
KERYNIA, Ancient city, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.