EL
Greek Travel Pages

VENICE (VCE), Town, NORTHERN ITALY

You are here ITALY NORTHERN ITALY VENICE

VENICE Town NORTHERN ITALY

Find within VENICE

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VENICE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (36) members only


Total area information: 37 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, UNESCO - World Heritage List, Province capital
Other Names: VENEZIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 30100
Tel +39 41
Longitude: 12o 18' 43.06" E
Latitude: 45o 26' 19.63" N

Distances:
531 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ROME, Town, LAZIO , ITALY
145 Kilometers East (E) TRIESTE, Town, FRIULI , ITALY

Ports with direct schedules to Greece:
PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

The city is capital of:
VENICE, Province, VENETO , ITALY
VENETO, Region, ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.