EL
Greek Travel Pages

MESSINA (QME), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY MESSINA


Find within MESSINA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MESSINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ZAGLI (Previous), MESSINA, MESSANA, ZANCLE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 98100
Tel +39 90

Settlers founded the cities:
(7th century BC) IMERA, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(8th century BC) RIGION, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

Settlers inhabited the lands:
MYLES, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

Located in the same area of:
MESSINA, Town, SICILY , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
KYMI, Ancient city, CAMPANIA , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE
MESSINIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
PYXOUS, Ancient city, ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.