EL
Greek Travel Pages

GENOVA (GOA), Town, LIGURIA

You are here ITALY LIGURIA GENOVA

GENOVA Town LIGURIA

Find within GENOVA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GENOVA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, Province capital, Ancient city
Other Names: GENUA (Ancient), GENOA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 16100
Tel +39 10
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 8o 55' 54.42" E
Latitude: 44o 24' 26.31" N

Distances:
485 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ROME, Town, LAZIO , ITALY

The city is capital of:
LIGURIA, Region, ITALY
GENOVA, Province, LIGURIA , ITALY

Twinnings:
CHIOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.