EL
Greek Travel Pages

MANCHESTER (MAN), Town, ENGLAND

You are here UNITED KINGDOM ENGLAND MANCHESTER

MANCHESTER Town ENGLAND

Find within MANCHESTER

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MANCHESTER

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 432600

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Metropolitan area, Air connection with Greece, County seat, Ancient city
Other Names: MAMUCIUM (Ancient)
Postal Code: M60 2LA
Tel +44 161
Longitude: 2o 14' 03.75" W
Latitude: 53o 28' 50.36" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.