EL
Greek Travel Pages

FILIPPIADA (FIL), Small town, PREVEZA

You are here GREECE PREVEZA FILIPPIADA

FILIPPIADA Photo gallery


FILIPPIADA Small town PREVEZA

Find within FILIPPIADA

pin
17
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FILIPPIADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 22 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4040
1981 3333

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: PHILIPPIAS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 48200
Tel +30 26830
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 20o 52' 58.2" E
Latitude: 39o 12' 18.47" N

Distances:
382 Kilometers Southeast (SE) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
427 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
1 Kilometers West (W) of: LOUROS, River, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.