EL
Greek Travel Pages

AFIDNES (AFI), Small town, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI AFIDNES

AFIDNES Small town ATTIKI

Find within AFIDNES

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AFIDNES


Total area information: 11 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1079
1981 1301

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: KIOURKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 19014
Tel +30 22950
Altitude: 361 meters
Longitude: 23o 50' 12.39" E
Latitude: 38o 12' 20.81" N

Distances:
34 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the edge of: PARNITHA, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.