EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALINI (PLS), Small town, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI PALINI

PALINI Small town ATTIKI

Find within PALINI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 8021
1981 5475

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: PALLINI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 15344
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 190 meters
Longitude: 23o 52' 55.79" E
Latitude: 38o 00' 17.05" N

Distances:
15 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.