EL
Greek Travel Pages

PASSARONAS, Municipality, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA PASSARONAS

PASSARONAS Municipality IOANNINA

Find within PASSARONAS

pin
19
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PASSARONAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 29 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 7197

Geographical Data

Other Names: PASSARON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Longitude: 20o 44' 23.16" E
Latitude: 39o 41' 07.78" N

The town hall located in:
ELEOUSSA, Small town, IOANNINA , GREECE

It was named after:
PASSARON, Ancient city, IOANNINA , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: EVRIMENI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
East (E) with: IOANNINA, Municipality, EPIRUS , GREECE
North (N) with: EKALI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
South (S) with: DODONI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: BIZANI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: ZITSA, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
West (W) with: MOLOSSI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE
East (E) with: PERAMA, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.