EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTRITSA (PMV), Village, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA KASTRITSA

KASTRITSA Village IOANNINA

Find within KASTRITSA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KASTRITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 747
1981 754

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: EVRYMENES (Ancient hellenic name)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 490 meters
Longitude: 20o 55' 19.4" E
Latitude: 39o 37' 56" N

Located in the same area of:
EVRYMENES, Ancient city, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.