EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASPRANGELI (KZM), Village, KENTRIKO ZAGORI

You are here GREECE KENTRIKO ZAGORI ASPRANGELI
Results:  3 from 26 More photos...

Map

Find within ASPRANGELI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ASPRANGELI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 237
1991 208
1981 237

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall
Other Names: DOVRA (Previous)
Postal Code: 44007
Tel +30 26530
Altitude: 1000 meters
Longitude: 20o 43' 42.69" E
Latitude: 39o 49' 23.17" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: MITSIKELI, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE

The town hall located in:
ZAGORI, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ASPRANGELI (Village, Town hall) belongs to KENTRIKO ZAGORI (Municipal unit)
KENTRIKO ZAGORI (Municipal unit) belongs to ZAGORI (Municipality)
ZAGORI (Municipality) belongs to DODONI (Province)
DODONI (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.