EL
Greek Travel Pages

MANDRES (DOD), Village, DODONI

You are here GREECE DODONI MANDRES
Results:  3 from 28 More photos...

MANDRES Village DODONI

Find within MANDRES

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MANDRES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 69 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 117

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: DODONI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 20o 47' 08.87" E
Latitude: 39o 33' 28.46" N

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
DODONI, Ancient city, IOANNINA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MANDRES (Village, Town hall) belongs to DODONI (Municipality)
DODONI (Municipality) belongs to DODONI (Province)
DODONI (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.