EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTHRAKITIS (AZM), Village, EAST ZAGORI

You are here GREECE EAST ZAGORI ANTHRAKITIS

ANTHRAKITIS Village EAST ZAGORI

Find within ANTHRAKITIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANTHRAKITIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 93
1991 71
1981 85

Geographical Data

Type of location: Bridge
Other Names: KAMINIA (Previous)
Tel +30 26530
Altitude: 730 meters
Longitude: 20o 51' 58.09" E
Latitude: 39o 45' 57.45" N

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: MITSIKELI, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.