EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYPSELI (AAR), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA KYPSELI

KYPSELI Photo gallery


KYPSELI Village ARTA

Find within KYPSELI

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYPSELI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 404
1981 1102

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: CHOSSEPSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 47045
Tel +30 26850
Altitude: 562 meters
Longitude: 21o 05' 36.73" E
Latitude: 39o 21' 14.66" N

Distances:
62,5 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: ATHAMANIAN MOUNTAINS, Mountain, ARTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.