EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATO ATHAMANI (AAR), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA KATO ATHAMANI

KATO ATHAMANI Village ARTA

Find within KATO ATHAMANI

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KATO ATHAMANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 116
1981 738

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: AGIOS GEORGIOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 47045
Tel +30 26810
Altitude: 301 meters
Longitude: 21o 06' 02.59" E
Latitude: 39o 17' 25.43" N

Distances:
39 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.