EL
Greek Travel Pages

TROY (EZN), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY TROY

TROY Ancient city TURKEY

Find within TROY

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TROY



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List, Archaeological site, Homeric city, Acropolis
Other Names: TROIA (Alternative), ILION, ILIUM (Bibliography)
Longitude: 26o 12' 60" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 00" N

Belonged to:
TROAS, Ancient country, TURKEY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(7th century BC) LESVOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Was located:
Southeast (SE) of: ACHILLION, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.