EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASVESTOPETRA (PTO), Village, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI ASVESTOPETRA

ASVESTOPETRA Village KOZANI

Find within ASVESTOPETRA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ASVESTOPETRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 828
1981 896

Geographical Data

Other Names: CHANSAKII (Previous)
Postal Code: 50200
Tel +30 24630
Altitude: 635 meters
Longitude: 21o 40' 22.38" E
Latitude: 40o 27' 36.41" N

Geographical Boundaries

ASVESTOPETRA (Village ) 6 km   South of PTOLEMAIDA (Town, Town hall)>
PTOLEMAIDA (Town, Town hall) belongs to PTOLEMAIDA (Municipality)
PTOLEMAIDA (Municipality) belongs to EORDEA (Province)
EORDEA (Province) belongs to KOZANI (Prefecture)
KOZANI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.