EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARYOCHORI (AKZ), Village, KOZANI

GREECE KOZANI KARYOCHORI

KARYOCHORI Village KOZANI

Find within KARYOCHORI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KARYOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 634
1981 678

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOUZLOUKIO (Previous)
Postal Code: 50200
Tel +30 24630
Altitude: 710 meters
Longitude: 21o 46' 36.02" E
Latitude: 40o 30' 11.87" N

Geographical Boundaries

KARYOCHORI (Village )   Southeast of AGIOS CHRISTOFOROS (Village, Town hall)>
AGIOS CHRISTOFOROS (Village, Town hall) belongs to AGIA PARASKEVI (Municipality)
AGIA PARASKEVI (Municipality) belongs to EORDEA (Province)
EORDEA (Province) belongs to KOZANI (Prefecture)
KOZANI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.